Biker.ie Forums Irish Motorbike Enthusiasts
Home Events Bikes for Sale Mobile Motorbike Chat Racing Rideouts

Go Back   Biker.ie Forums > General > Racing and Trackdays

Reply
 
  #1  
Old 30th July 2016, 06:50 PM
Admin's Avatar
Admin Admin is offline
Chief Physician
 
Biker.ie Member No. 1 from Briarcliff Manor
34,052 posts since May 2005
My Motorcycle Pics Motorbike: Royal Enfield 350
Modifications: nitrous oxide
Default Dunlop brothers dominate Armoy road races

Michael Dunlop won both Superbike races at the Armoy meeting on Saturday while his brother William completed a Supersport double.

Click the image to open in full size.

MD Racing BMW rider Michael followed up his first Superbike victory by winning the feature Race of Legends for a sixth straight year in the Co Antrim event.

William's win in Saturday's Supersport race came after his success in Friday night's opener.

Derek Sheils was second and William Dunlop third in both Superbike races.

William edged out Michael by just 0.007 seconds in a thrilling opening Supersport race between the Ballymoney siblings on Friday night, with Sheils completing the podium.

Dubliner Sheils moved up a place in the second Supersport race with Michael Sweeney taking third spot.

Englishman James Cowton enjoyed a Supertwins victory, coming in ahead of Sweeney and Christian Elkin.

Elkin won the 125s class from Sam Wilson and Paul Jordan while the 250s honours went to Neil Kernohan.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 30th July 2016, 09:00 PM
Admin's Avatar
Admin Admin is offline
Chief Physician
Original Poster of This Thread Topic Starter
 
Biker.ie Member No. 1 from Briarcliff Manor
34,052 posts since May 2005
My Motorcycle Pics Motorbike: Royal Enfield 350
Modifications: nitrous oxide
Default 2016 Armoy Road Races: Saturday times and race results

Times and race results from Saturday’s action at the 2016 Armoy Road Races

Click the image to open in full size.

SGS International Race of Legends

1 SBKR 3 Michael DUNLOP BMW - MD Racing a 6 10:21.741 104.501 1:42.213 105.943 2
2 SBKR 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki - Cookstown BE Racing a 6 10:26.282 4.541 103.744 1:43.302 104.827 3
3 SBKR 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - MMB a 6 10:28.220 6.479 103.424 1:43.060 105.073 5
4 SBKR 86 Derek McGEE BMW - NW Racing a 6 10:30.215 8.474 103.096 1:43.943 104.180 4
5 SBKR 14 Dan KNEEN Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing a 6 10:44.609 22.868 100.794 1:44.935 103.195 6
6 SBKR 65 Michael SWEENEY Kawasaki - MJR Racing a 6 10:51.976 30.235 99.655 1:47.019 101.186 4
7 SBKR 71 Davy MORGAN Kawasaki - Angry Bee a 6 11:01.955 40.214 98.153 1:49.045 99.306 5
8 SBKR 64 Stephen McKNIGHT Honda - McKnight Racing b 6 11:07.909 46.168 97.278 1:49.506 98.888 3
9 SBKR 96 Andy FARRELL Honda 600 b 6 11:08.083 46.342 97.253 1:50.209 98.257 4
10 SBKR 109 Neil KERNOHAN Kawasaki - Logan Racing b 6 11:11.890 50.149 96.702 1:49.935 98.502 6
11 SBKR 46 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki 600 - WH Racing b 6 11:13.082 51.341 96.530 1:49.730 98.686 5
12 SBKR 55 Donald MacFADYEN BMW - Safe Access/ORD Industrial b 6 11:35.362 1:13.621 93.437 1:54.477 94.594 5
13 SBKR 93 Paul CRANSTON Suzuki - P & J Fuel Haulage b 6 11:36.978 1:15.237 93.221 1:54.961 94.195 6

Torquetronix Superbike Championship

1 SBKR 3 Michael DUNLOP BMW - MD Racing a 7 12:10.252 103.802 1:42.244 105.911 5
2 SBKR 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki - Cookstown BE Racing a 7 12:11.907 1.655 103.567 1:42.914 105.222 4
3 SBKR 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - MMB a 7 12:12.049 1.797 103.547 1:42.661 105.481 5
4 SBKR 14 Dan KNEEN Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing a 7 12:23.012 12.760 102.019 1:44.646 103.480 5
5 SBKR 86 Derek McGEE BMW - NW Racing a 7 12:31.250 20.998 100.901 1:46.152 102.012 4
6 SBKR 65 Michael SWEENEY Kawasaki - MJR Racing a 7 12:38.725 28.473 99.907 1:46.493 101.686 4
7 SBKR 11 Michal DOKOUPIL Honda - Wilson Craig Racing a 7 13:00.114 49.862 97.167 1:49.726 98.689 6
8 SBKR 71 Davy MORGAN Kawasaki - Angry Bee a 7 13:01.041 50.789 97.052 1:49.601 98.802 2
9 SBKR 96 Andy FARRELL Honda 600 b 7 13:01.742 51.490 96.965 1:49.589 98.813 6
10 SBKR 46 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki 600 - WH Racing b 7 13:07.626 57.374 96.241 1:50.830 97.706 6
11 SBKR 52 James COWTON Honda 600 - Cowton Racing by Radcliffe’s a 7 13:13.610 1:03.358 95.515 1:50.876 97.666 7
12 SBKR 64 Stephen McKNIGHT Honda - McKnight Racing b 7 13:16.766 1:06.514 95.137 1:51.851 96.815 4
13 SBKR 188 Forest DUNN Kawasaki c 7 13:30.548 1:20.296 93.519 1:54.100 94.906 2
14 SBKR 56 Adam McLEAN Triumph 675 - Rod Lee Racing b 7 13:31.778 1:21.526 93.377 1:50.367 98.116 7
15 SBKR 93 Paul CRANSTON Suzuki - P & J Fuel Haulage b 7 13:39.659 1:29.407 92.479 1:55.454 93.793 6
16 SBKR 78 Dean CAMPBELL Kawasaki 600 - DC Racing b 7 13:43.670 1:33.418 92.029 1:55.244 93.964 7
17 SBKR 26 Dennis BOOTH Kawasaki b 7 13:43.763 1:33.511 92.019 1:55.282 93.933 6
18 SBKR 164 Stephen TOBIN Yamaha 600 b 7 13:44.388 1:34.136 91.949 1:54.987 94.174 6
19 SBKR 24 Graham KENNEDY Kawasaki 600 - mayfairgirls.com c 6 11:43.155 1 Lap 92.402 1:54.482 94.590 6
20 SBKR 55 Donald MacFADYEN BMW - Safe Access/ORD Industrial c 6 11:52.738 1 Lap 91.159 1:56.146 93.234 2
21 SBKR 70 Brendan MERRIGAN Yamaha 600 - Specials c 6 11:57.017 1 Lap 90.615 1:56.908 92.627 2
22 SBKR 43 Stephen DEGNAN Kawasaki c 6 12:04.308 1 Lap 89.703 1:58.814 91.141 5

Bayview Hotel Supersport race two - conditions dry

1 SSPR 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - IC Racing a 7 12:54.474 97.875 1:47.858 100.399 7
2 SSPR 82 Derek SHEILS Honda - Cookstown BE Racing a 7 13:01.941 7.467 96.940 1:49.292 99.081 6
3 SSPR 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha - Tracblast a 7 13:13.173 18.699 95.568 1:51.070 97.495 7
4 SSPR 22 Paul JORDAN Honda - B&W / Site Sealants a 7 13:13.223 18.749 95.562 1:51.553 97.073 2
5 SSPR 8 Christian ELKIN Triumph 675 - Bob Wylie Racing a 7 13:13.963 19.489 95.472 1:51.181 97.398 7
6 SSPR 96 Andy FARRELL Honda b 7 13:28.193 33.719 93.791 1:53.782 95.171 5
7 SSPR 23 Michal DOKOUPIL Yamaha - Motopoint b 7 13:28.275 33.801 93.782 1:53.558 95.359 7
8 SSPR 52 James COWTON Honda - Cowton Racing by Radcliffe’s b 7 13:29.417 34.943 93.650 1:52.765 96.030 6
9 SSPR 24 Graham KENNEDY Yamaha b 7 13:38.963 44.489 92.558 1:54.997 94.166 6
10 SSPR 56 Adam McLEAN Triumph 675 - Rod Lee Racing a 7 13:42.034 47.560 92.212 1:55.149 94.042 6
11 SSPR 46 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki - WH Racing b 7 14:04.567 1:10.093 89.752 1:57.702 92.002 6
12 SSPR 31 Brad VICARS Honda - AJB Racing c 7 14:14.092 1:19.618 88.751 1:58.917 91.062 6
13 SSPR 26 Dennis BOOTH Kawasaki c 7 14:14.907 1:20.433 88.666 1:58.949 91.037 7
14 SSPR 311 Allan BRODIE Yamaha - ABR c 7 14:19.702 1:25.228 88.172 1:59.996 90.243 7
15 SSPR 164 Stephen TOBIN Yamaha c 7 14:23.086 1:28.612 87.826 2:00.322 89.999 7
16 SSPR 51 David HOLLAND Kawasaki c 7 14:23.743 1:29.269 87.759 1:59.219 90.831 6
17 SSPR 70 Brendan MERRIGAN Yamaha - Specials c 7 14:24.763 1:30.289 87.656 2:01.327 89.253 7
18 SSPR 93 Paul CRANSTON Honda - P & J Fuel Haulage c 7 14:26.245 1:31.771 87.506 2:00.062 90.193 5

Molly’s Bar & Restaurant Moto3 - conditions dry

1 M3 8 Christian ELKIN Honda 250 Moto 3 - Bob Wylie Racing a 7 14:45.844 85.570 2:04.820 86.755 6
2 125R 2 Sam WILSON Honda 125 - Joey’s Bar MCC a 7 14:54.030 8.186 84.786 2:05.831 86.058 4
3 125R 22 Paul JORDAN Honda 125 - Gary Jordan Racing a 7 15:04.206 18.362 83.832 2:05.654 86.180 4
4 125R 56 Adam McLEAN Honda 125 - Roy Hanna Motors a 7 15:06.829 20.985 83.590 2:07.831 84.712 4
5 125R 109 Neil KERNOHAN Honda 125 - Logan Racing a 7 15:23.733 37.889 82.060 2:09.717 83.480 6
6 M3 17 Justin WARING Honda 250 Moto 3 - Justin Waring Racing a 7 15:25.741 39.897 81.882 2:07.987 84.609
7 125R 59 Darryl TWEED Honda 125 - Scott Racing a 7 15:27.103 41.259 81.762 2:08.589 84.212 7
8 125R 5 Gary DUNLOP Honda 125 - William Dunlop Racing a 7 15:27.326 41.482 81.742 2:08.497 84.273 7
9 125R 6 Derek McGEE Honda 125 - Joey’s Bar MCC c 7 15:27.745 41.901 81.705 2:08.883 84.020 7
10 M3 30 Melissa KENNEDY Honda 250 Moto 3 - K.N.R. b 7 15:32.699 46.855 81.271 2:10.837 82.766 6
11 125R 33 Sam DUNLOP Honda 125 - Glover/MSC Racing b 7 16:01.355 1:15.511 78.849 2:14.347 80.603 5
12 125R 11 Callum LAIDLAW Honda 125 - CB Racing b 7 16:14.639 1:28.795 77.774 2:16.846 79.131 4
13 125R 54 Sam JOHNSON Honda 125 - Mago Racing b 7 16:27.266 1:41.422 76.779 2:17.585 78.706 7
14 125R 34 Sean LEONARD Honda 125 - Billy Eden b 7 16:43.755 1:57.911 75.518 2:19.781 77.470 7
15 125R 7 Sarah BOYES Honda 125 b 7 16:46.605 2:00.761 75.304 2:21.225 76.678 2
16 125R 29 Gary JORDAN Honda 125 - PSC c 6 15:19.220 1 Lap 70.683 2:29.868 72.256 6

McClafferty Haulage / G&G Ross Supertwin

1 STWN 52 James COWTON Kawasaki - McAdoo Racing a 7 13:19.832 94.772 1:52.231 96.487 4
2 STWN 65 Michael SWEENEY Kawasaki - Kiely Heating Racing a 7 13:19.923 0.091 94.761 1:52.564 96.201 4
3 STWN 8 Christian ELKIN Kawasaki - Dynocentre NI a 7 13:19.993 0.161 94.753 1:52.542 96.220 5
4 STWN 5 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - B&W / Site Sealants a 7 13:21.393 1.561 94.587 1:52.587 96.182 5
5 STWN 56 Adam McLEAN Kawasaki - MJ Palmer a 7 13:21.908 2.076 94.527 1:52.975 95.851 4
6 STWN 82 Derek SHEILS Kawasaki - Cookstown BE Racing a 7 13:22.954 3.122 94.403 1:52.928 95.891 5
7 STWN 86 Derek McGEE Kawasaki - Cookstown BE Racing a 7 13:26.035 6.203 94.043 1:52.653 96.125 5
8 STWN 23 Michal DOKOUPIL Kawasaki - R T & E Racing a 7 13:31.651 11.819 93.392 1:53.650 95.282 4
9 STWN 96 Andy FARRELL Kawasaki a 7 13:48.317 28.485 91.513 1:56.862 92.663 2
10 STWN 119 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Shirlaw’s Motorcycles b 7 13:56.367 36.535 90.632 1:57.446 92.202 6
11 STWN 29 Darren JAMES Kawasaki 650 - SGS / IEG / KMR b 7 13:56.659 36.827 90.600 1:57.196 92.399 6
12 STWN 188 Forest DUNN Kawasaki - McKinstry Racing b 7 13:57.972 38.140 90.458 1:56.986 92.565 6
13 STWN 31 Brad VICARS Kawasaki - AJB Racing b 7 13:58.139 38.307 90.440 1:57.256 92.352 6
14 STWN 77 Mark SHIELS Kawasaki - MSR b 7 14:10.924 51.092 89.082 1:59.626 90.522 4
15 STWN 181 Jason SHAW Kawasaki c 7 14:42.799 1:22.967 85.865 2:03.235 87.871 5
16 STWN 53 Veronika HANKOCYOVA Kawasaki - R T & E Racing b 7 14:50.727 1:30.895 85.101 2:03.296 87.828 6
17 STWN 34 Andrew McMULLAN Kawasaki 650 - Gracehill House c 7 14:53.798 1:33.966 84.808 2:05.682 86.160 7
18 STWN 42 Brian LOUGHLIN Suzuki - G2-Tech c 7 14:54.544 1:34.712 84.738 2:05.300 86.423 5
19 STWN 72 Ben MULLANE Suzuki 650 - Puzzles Racing c 6 13:13.153 1 Lap 81.917 2:09.209 83.808 2
20 STWN 19 Stephen BEATTIE Kawasaki 650 c 6 13:57.984 1 Lap 77.535 2:17.164 78.948 3

J W Hickinson / Solitude Motors 250GP

1 250R 109 Neil KERNOHAN Honda - Logan Racing a 7 13:35.871 92.909 1:54.683 94.424 7
2 250R 71 Davy MORGAN Honda - DM71 Supporters Club c 7 13:54.489 18.618 90.836 1:56.033 93.325 3
3 250R 18 Paul ROBINSON Honda - CB Racing a 7 14:32.565 56.694 86.872 2:02.986 88.049 7
4 250R 74 Tommy HENRY Honda - Hugh O’Kane Motors c 7 14:55.385 1:19.514 84.658 2:04.267 87.141 7
5 250R 25 Bryan HARDING Honda c 6 13:28.811 1 Lap 80.331 2:12.058 82.000 3

Diamond Bar Lightweight (400/450)

1 400R 23 Michal DOKOUPIL Yamaha 400 - R T & E Racing a 7 13:57.144 90.548 1:58.191 91.621 7
2 400R 59 Darryl TWEED Kawasaki 400 - M & D Racing a 7 13:57.386 0.242 90.522 1:58.025 91.750 7
3 400R 33 David HOWARD (S) Kawasaki 400 - MC Racing a 7 14:33.178 36.034 86.811 2:01.894 88.838 3
4 400R 70 Brendan MERRIGAN Kawasaki 400 - Specials a 7 14:33.842 36.698 86.745 2:01.165 89.372 5
5 400R 77 Mark SHIELS Kawasaki 400 - MSR a 7 14:43.423 46.279 85.804 2:03.512 87.674 3
6 400R 83 Andy McALLISTER Kawasaki 400 - Mac Racing b 7 14:52.365 55.221 84.945 2:04.702 86.837 7
7 400R 316 Stephen MORRISON Kawasaki 400 - NAB Racing b 7 14:52.468 55.324 84.935 2:04.174 87.207 7
8 400R 95 Robert GORDON Kawasaki 400 b 7 15:00.114 1:02.970 84.213 2:06.337 85.714 7
9 400R 87 Ian SIMPSON Kawasaki 400 b 7 15:05.011 1:07.867 83.758 2:05.919 85.998 3
10 400R 88 Peter FLETCHER Kawasaki 400 - Bayview Hotel b 7 15:15.862 1:18.718 82.765 2:08.632 84.184 4
11 400R 134 Tam NICHOLL Kawasaki 400 - Bayview Hotel/Fletcher b 7 15:17.612 1:20.468 82.607 2:08.414 84.327 6
12 400R 42 Brian LOUGHLIN Kawasaki 400 - G2-Tech b 7 15:29.723 1:32.579 81.531 2:10.745 82.824 6
13 400R 171 Dave WALSH KTM 450 - DRW Racing b 7 15:33.159 1:36.015 81.231 2:11.421 82.398 5
14 400R 66 Mark SHIELDS Honda 400 - McCrea c 6 13:31.468 1 Lap 80.068 2:13.010 81.413 4
15 400R 32 Aaron BOYD Kawasaki 400 - Team Miserable c 6 13:55.085 23.617 77.804 2:17.285 78.878 2
16 400R 57 Yvonne MONTGOMERY Kawasaki 400 c 6 14:01.171 29.703 77.241 2:13.781 80.944 6
17 400R 47 Davie BLACK Kawasaki 400 c 6 14:30.199 58.731 74.664 2:22.871 75.794 6
18 400R 16 Roy BEATTIE Kawasaki 400 - BSR c 6 14:31.022 59.554 74.594 2:22.339 76.078 4

Park Electrical Services Senior Support A

1 SSEN 31 Brad VICARS Honda 600 - AJB Racing a 5 9:35.167 94.136 1:53.005 95.826 2
2 SSEN 74 Tommy HENRY Yamaha 600 - NJT Racing a 5 9:42.435 7.268 92.961 1:54.811 94.318 5
3 SSEN 127 Stephen CASEY Yamaha 600 - Douglas Motors a 5 9:43.988 8.821 92.714 1:55.492 93.762 2
4 SSEN 16 Steven CLARKE Suzuki 750 - Jamanda a 5 9:49.127 13.960 91.905 1:56.321 93.094 2
5 SSEN 12 David LEWIS Suzuki 600 b 5 9:58.117 22.950 90.524 1:57.805 91.921 2
6 SSEN 21 Mike SWANSON Yamaha 600 - HMD Tuning b 5 10:11.310 36.143 88.570 1:59.271 90.792 5
7 SSEN 170 Fabrice FAIVRE Kawasaki 600 b 5 10:23.161 47.994 86.886 2:03.532 87.660 4

Armoy Construction Senior Support B

1 SSEN 71 Oisin WATSON Suzuki 600 a 6 11:34.698 93.527 1:55.120 94.065 4
2 SSEN 94 Darren KEYS Suzuki 600 - Keys Racing a 6 11:42.448 7.750 92.495 1:55.392 93.844 2
3 SSEN 44 Glenn WALKER Kawasaki 600 a 6 11:43.623 8.925 92.340 1:55.159 94.033 6
4 SSEN 51 David HOLLAND Kawasaki 600 a 6 11:50.810 16.112 91.407 1:57.106 92.470 3
5 SSEN 23 Stephen McKEOWN Honda 600 a 6 12:02.901 28.203 89.878 1:57.132 92.450 6
6 SSEN 14 Rodney LITTLE Suzuki 600 a 6 12:11.375 36.677 88.837 1:59.532 90.593 6
7 SSEN 183 Andy McALLISTER Suzuki 750 - Mac Racing a 6 12:17.038 42.340 88.154 2:00.977 89.511 6
8 SSEN 66 Alan JOHNSTON Suzuki 600 b 6 12:22.529 47.831 87.502 2:01.458 89.157 6
9 SSEN 97 William HARA Yamaha 600 - Tom’s Butchers a 6 12:26.811 52.113 87.000 2:01.717 88.967 6
10 SSEN 146 Stephen WILSON Suzuki 750 b 6 12:26.923 52.225 86.987 2:02.687 88.264 4
11 SSEN 11 John CAHILL Suzuki 750 b 6 12:32.639 57.941 86.327 2:03.585 87.622 2
12 SSEN 81 Steven LYND Yamaha 600 b 6 12:43.352 1:08.654 85.115 2:03.079 87.983 6
13 SSEN 167 Marie HODGSON Yamaha 600 b 6 12:56.975 1:22.277 83.623 2:07.480 84.945 6
14 SSEN 60 George SCOTT Honda 600 b 6 12:57.694 1:22.996 83.545 2:06.821 85.386 5
15 SSEN 7 Sarah BOYES Yamaha 600 b 6 12:59.769 1:25.071 83.323 2:07.882 84.678 6
16 SSEN 34 Yvonne MONTGOMERY Suzuki 600 c 6 13:07.822 1:33.124 82.471 2:09.424 83.669 5
17 SSEN 130 Nigel McAULEY Yamaha 600 - SNR Racing c 5 11:14.706 1 Lap 80.248 2:12.310 81.844 2

Mermaid Club / Armoy Homes Junior Support - conditions dry

1 SJUN 10 James CHAWKE Kawasaki 650 a 6 12:47.057 84.704 2:04.677 86.855 6
2 SJUN 31 Brad VICARS Kawasaki 650 - AJB Racing a 6 12:49.500 2.443 84.435 2:06.123 85.859 5
3 SJUN 43 Philip CROSBIE Kawasaki 650 a 6 13:12.437 25.380 81.991 2:08.921 83.996 3
4 SJUN 53 Veronika HANKOCYOVA Kawasaki 650 - R T & E Racing a 6 13:15.950 28.893 81.629 2:07.275 85.082 6
5 SJUN 34 Andrew McMULLAN Kawasaki 650 - Gracehill House a 6 13:38.581 51.524 79.372 2:10.588 82.923 6
6 SJUN 87 Ian SIMPSON Kawasaki 400 b 6 13:51.610 1:04.553 78.129 2:14.585 80.461 6
7 SJUN 316 Stephen MORRISON Kawasaki 400 - NAB Racing b 6 13:51.721 1:04.664 78.119 2:13.773 80.949 5
8 SJUN 83 Andy McALLISTER Kawasaki 400 - Mac Racing a 6 13:54.359 1:07.302 77.872 2:15.399 79.977 3
9 SJUN 72 Ben MULLANE Suzuki 650 - Puzzles Racing b 6 14:04.403 1:17.346 76.945 2:16.838 79.136 6
10 SJUN 11 John CAHILL Suzuki 650 b 6 14:05.909 1:18.852 76.808 2:14.669 80.410 5
11 SJUN 42 Brian LOUGHLIN Suzuki 650 - G2-Tech b 6 14:06.358 1:19.301 76.768 2:17.278 78.882 6
12 SJUN 134 Tam NICHOLL Kawasaki 400 - Bayview Hotel/Fletcher c 6 14:10.516 1:23.459 76.392 2:19.299 77.738 6
13 SJUN 32 Aaron BOYD Suzuki 650 - V White c 6 14:37.558 1:50.501 74.038 2:21.235 76.672 6
14 SJUN 88 Peter FLETCHER Kawasaki 400 - Bayview Hotel c 6 14:37.601 1:50.544 74.035 2:20.595 77.021 5
15 SJUN 181 Jason SHAW Kawasaki 650 a 6 14:55.715 2:08.658 72.537 2:23.256 75.591 4

Vintage Japanese MCC Classic

1 C350 40 Barry DAVIDSON Honda 349 - Dempster Racing a 7 15:55.146 79.361 2:14.308 80.627 5
2 C500 66 Ed MANLY Seeley G50 496 a 7 15:58.995 3.849 79.043 2:15.394 79.980 5
3 C350 24 George STINSON Honda 350 a 7 16:27.553 32.407 76.757 2:17.898 78.528 7
4 C500 4 Billy LYLE Drixton Honda 500 a 7 16:28.654 33.508 76.672 2:18.892 77.966 7
5 C350 34 Sean LEONARD Honda 350 - Leonard Coaches a 7 16:39.786 44.640 75.818 2:21.301 76.636 2
6 C350 9 Sam KINKEAD Drixton Honda 350 a 7 17:02.766 1:07.620 74.114 2:23.616 75.401 7
7 C250 87 Brian MATEER Suzuki 250 b 7 17:07.615 1:12.469 73.765 2:24.324 75.031 7
8 C250 76 Philip SHAW Suzuki 250 a 7 17:10.086 1:14.940 73.588 2:23.411 75.509 5
9 C350 63 Ian THOMPSON (R) Honda 350 - MB b 7 18:11.260 2:16.114 69.462 2:32.607 70.959 7
10 C250 20 Gary HUTTON Honda 198 - Dempster Racing b 6 15:48.605 1 Lap 68.493 2:34.923 69.898 4
11 C500 77 Ian BOYD Aermacchi 376 c 6 15:51.377 1 Lap 68.293 2:35.011 69.858 5
12 C250 18 Thomas HOGG Honda 250 b 6 15:51.386 1 Lap 68.293 2:35.025 69.852 4
13 C250 43 Alex McVICKER Honda 250 - John Ennis b 6 16:32.419 1 Lap 65.469 2:41.652 66.988 6
14 C250 78 Ken PARKES Honda 198 c 6 16:40.557 1 Lap 64.937 2:43.907 66.067 6
15 C250 57 David CRAWFORD Honda 250 c 6 17:03.365 1 Lap 63.489 2:45.985 65.240 5
16 C250 30 Robert WRIGHT Honda 250 c 6 17:25.346 1 Lap 62.154 2:49.489 63.891 5
17 C250 134 Trevor STEWART Honda 250 - TJR Racing c 5 17:35.801 2 Laps 51.282 3:28.060 52.047 3
Reply With Quote
Reply

  Return to Main Topic Biker.ie Forums > General > Racing and Trackdays



Forum RSS news feed Main Biker.ie RSS news feed