Biker.ie Forums

Biker.ie Forums (https://www.biker.ie/forum/index.php)
-   Racing and Trackdays (https://www.biker.ie/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=47)
-   -   Oulton BSB: Fourth straight Supersport win for Kennedy (https://www.biker.ie/forum/showthread.php?t=248320)

Admin 7th May 2019 10:25 PM

Oulton BSB: Fourth straight Supersport win for Kennedy
 
Irishman Jack Kennedy made it four wins from four starts with victory in this weekend’s second Dickies British Supersport battle.

[IMG]https://www.bikesportnews.com/uploads/news_images/10C_278_3791309_3388796753_6.jpg[/IMG]

The Integro Yamaha rider controlled the race from start to finish and never let up, bringing his championship points tally to a perfect 100.

But drama ensued with Rory Skinner stuck in the pits at the start of the warm-up lap, but the Scotsman was allowed to rejoin after a technical issue with the starting lights forced a delay to proceedings.

When the race got underway, shortened to 14 laps, Kennedy once again stormed off the line from pole position as Seeley slipped into third ahead of Brad Jones, while Kyle Ryde joined the leading trio as the first GP2 bike running.

As the Dubliner began stretching a lead, Jones passed EHA Racing’s Seeley heading up Clay Hill before the Northern Irishman grabbed the advantage back a few corners later.

But hot on their heels was Ryde, who looked for a way through on his Kovara Projects Kalex machine as Jones and Seeley continued their dice.

Action was brought to a halt, however, as red flags were thrown on lap 11 thanks to a flying Yamaha that Kurt Wigley parted company with at Druids.

Kennedy was declared the winner with over two seconds to spare while Jones just missed out on the runner-up spot as Seeley took second 0.191s in the clear.

Results ;

[B]Dickies British Supersport Sprint race one - conditions dry[/B]

1 1 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 3 12 19:40.668 1:37.201 98.49 1 IRL
2 34 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 3 12 3.601 19:44.269 1:37.845 98.20 2 3.601 GBR
3 12 Brad JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 2 12 3.682 19:44.350 1:37.741 98.19 3 0.081 GBR
4 77 GP2 Kyle RYDE Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 4 12 18.658 19:59.326 1:38.931 96.96 1 14.976 GBR
5 44 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 10 12 24.965 20:05.633 1:39.562 96.46 4 6.307 GBR
6 75 GP2 Jamie PERRIN Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 9 12 25.752 20:06.420 1:39.644 96.39 2 0.787 GBR
7 65 GP2 Josh OWENS ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 4 12 27.241 20:07.909 1:39.398 96.27 3 1.489 GBR
8 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 6 12 29.757 20:10.425 1:39.900 96.07 5 2.516 GBR
9 97 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 11 12 30.198 20:10.866 1:39.998 96.04 6 0.441 GBR
10 86 Charlie NESBITT Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 4 12 30.263 20:10.931 1:39.943 96.03 7 0.065 GBR
11 7 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 7 12 31.163 20:11.831 1:39.840 95.96 8 0.900 IRL
12 35 GP2 Sam WILFORD Honda - IDWe Racing 8 12 31.356 20:12.024 1:40.047 95.95 4 0.193 GBR
13 11 Rory SKINNER Kawasaki - MSR 8 12 34.601 20:15.269 1:40.230 95.69 9 3.245 GBR
14 4 Ian HUTCHINSON Honda - Honda Racing 4 12 34.879 20:15.547 1:40.262 95.67 10 0.278 GBR
15 15 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 8 12 40.699 20:21.367 1:40.451 95.21 11 5.820 GBR
16 52 Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI Yamaha - Team ILR/Mark Coverdale 12 12 41.111 20:21.779 1:40.497 95.18 12 0.412 JPN
17 61 Ross PATTERSON Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 11 12 44.758 20:25.426 1:40.948 94.90 13 3.647 GBR
18 6 Eugene McMANUS Yamaha - E15 Racing 4 12 45.084 20:25.752 1:41.050 94.87 14 0.326 GBR
19 18 Ross TWYMAN Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 4 12 46.146 20:26.814 1:41.095 94.79 15 1.062 GBR
20 99 Matt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 4 12 46.678 20:27.346 1:41.253 94.75 16 0.532 GBR
21 25 GP2 Thomas STRUDWICK FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 5 12 47.409 20:28.077 1:40.560 94.69 5 0.731 GBR
22 9 Phil WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR 3 12 55.149 20:35.817 1:41.599 94.10 17 7.740 GBR
23 22 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 5 12 1:01.254 20:41.922 1:42.169 93.64 18 6.105 GBR
24 20 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing 12 12 1:15.416 20:56.084 1:39.047 92.58 19 14.162 GBR
25 50 GP2 Jorel BOERBOOM Honda - JB50 Racing 12 12 1:31.147 21:11.815 1:44.624 91.44 6 15.731 NLD
26 47 GP2 Jake ARCHER Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 12 12 1:31.454 21:12.122 1:44.600 91.41 7 0.307 GBR
27 98 GP2 Tomás DE VRIES Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 12 12 1:32.247 21:12.915 1:44.677 91.36 8 0.793 NLD
28 41 Alan NAYLOR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 2 11 1 Lap 19:51.641 1:46.276 89.46 20 1 Lap GBR
29 60 Grant McINTOSH Yamaha - GM Racing 6 11 1 Lap 20:25.452 1:48.521 86.99 21 33.811 GBR


[B]Dickies British Supersport/GP2 Cup race two - conditions dry[/B]

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 10 16:25.641 98.32 1:37.649 2
2 34 2 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 10 16:28.028 2.387 2.387 98.08 1:38.072 3
3 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 10 16:28.219 2.578 0.191 98.06 1:38.033 4
4 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 10 16:28.910 3.269 0.691 97.99 1:37.969 4
5 75 GP2 2 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 10 16:41.900 16.259 12.990 96.72 1:39.425 7
6 44 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 10 16:42.630 16.989 0.730 96.65 1:39.329 8
7 13 5 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 10 16:43.297 17.656 0.667 96.59 1:39.350 6
8 35 GP2 3 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 10 16:51.812 26.171 8.515 95.78 1:40.206 5
9 97 6 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 10 16:52.495 26.854 0.683 95.71 1:40.398 10
10 7 * 7 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 10 16:53.187 27.546 0.692 95.65 1:39.654 5
11 25 GP2 4 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 10 16:56.118 30.477 2.931 95.37 1:39.966 6
12 4 8 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR Honda - Honda Racing 10 16:56.407 30.766 0.289 95.34 1:39.957 6
13 15 9 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 10 16:56.511 30.870 0.104 95.33 1:40.183 6
14 6 10 Eugene McMANUS GBR Yamaha - E15 Racing 10 16:57.156 31.515 0.645 95.27 1:40.378 6
15 52 11 Tatsuya YAMAGUCHI JPN Yamaha - Team ILR/Mark Coverdale 10 16:58.810 33.169 1.654 95.12 1:40.614 6
16 61 12 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 10 17:01.387 35.746 2.577 94.88 1:40.845 4
17 99 13 Matt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 10 17:06.667 41.026 5.280 94.39 1:40.678 4
18 122 STK6 1 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 10 17:11.382 45.741 4.715 93.96 1:41.238 5
19 9 14 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 10 17:11.553 45.912 0.171 93.94 1:41.466 6
20 22 15 Paul JORDAN GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 10 17:12.413 46.772 0.860 93.87 1:41.381 5
21 50 GP2 5 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 10 17:37.099 1:11.458 24.686 91.67 1:44.040 3
22 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 10 17:37.579 1:11.938 0.480 91.63 1:44.313 9
23 144 STK6 2 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 9 15:53.559 1 Lap 1 Lap 91.46 1:44.277 7
24 98 GP2 7 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 9 15:57.070 1 Lap 3.511 91.13 1:44.846 7
25 33 16 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly Racing 9 15:57.598 1 Lap 0.528 91.08 1:44.692 7
26 41 17 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 9 16:08.045 1 Lap 10.447 90.10 1:45.960 2
27 60 18 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - GM Racing 9 16:35.897 1 Lap 27.852 87.58 1:48.603 2
28 18 19 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 8 15:58.496 2 Laps 1 Lap 80.88 1:42.122 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 66 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 9 15:12.544 1 Lap 0.000 95.58 1:39.886 6
DNF 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - MSR 9 15:12.818 1 Lap 0.274 95.55 1:40.093 6
DNF 20 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 6 10:09.471 4 Laps 3 Laps 95.40 1:39.112 5
DNF 65 GP2 Josh OWENS GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 3 5:44.911 7 Laps 3 Laps 84.29 1:39.703 2
DNF 86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 2 3:26.950 8 Laps 1 Lap 93.65 1:40.156 2
FASTEST LAP
1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 2 1:37.649 99.24 mph 159.72 kph
77 GP2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 4 1:37.969 98.92 mph 159.19 kph
122 STK6 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 5 1:41.238 95.72 mph 154.05 kph
#7 - 3 Second time penalty in lieu of long lap.
[B]
Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race - conditions wet[/B]

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 14 24:29.311 92.34 1:43.140 14
2 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 14 24:29.459 0.148 0.148 92.33 1:43.162 13
3 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 14 24:29.994 0.683 0.535 92.29 1:42.739 13
4 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 14 24:33.620 4.309 3.626 92.07 1:43.424 11
5 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 14 24:44.353 15.042 10.733 91.40 1:44.443 12
6 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 14 24:54.220 24.909 9.867 90.80 1:44.404 13
7 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 14 24:54.731 25.420 0.511 90.77 1:45.587 8
8 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 14 24:56.913 27.602 2.182 90.63 1:44.564 11
9 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 14 25:00.484 31.173 3.571 90.42 1:45.245 11
10 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 14 25:00.706 31.395 0.222 90.40 1:44.358 14
11 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 100 14 25:00.885 31.574 0.179 90.39 1:44.298 14
12 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Su 14 25:01.850 32.539 0.965 90.34 1:44.894 14
13 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 14 25:01.990 32.679 0.140 90.33 1:45.306 14
14 94 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo/Hi-Tech Coatings 14 25:14.028 44.717 12.038 89.61 1:45.893 8
15 74 Davey TODD GBR BMW - Penz13/SMR 14 25:15.711 46.400 1.683 89.51 1:45.311 14
16 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 14 25:19.051 49.740 3.340 89.31 1:46.196 14
17 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 14 25:23.098 53.787 4.047 89.08 1:46.210 11
18 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 14 25:23.182 53.871 0.084 89.07 1:46.350 14
19 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 14 25:23.499 54.188 0.317 89.05 1:45.137 14
20 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 14 25:24.320 55.009 0.821 89.00 1:45.711 11
21 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 14 25:32.364 1:03.053 8.044 88.54 1:46.899 11
22 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 14 25:32.613 1:03.302 0.249 88.52 1:46.985 11
23 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 14 25:39.355 1:10.044 6.742 88.13 1:48.198 12
24 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 14 25:46.553 1:17.242 7.198 87.72 1:46.865 14
25 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 14 25:47.686 1:18.375 1.133 87.66 1:46.982 14
26 46 Michael EVANS GBR BMW - Wilcox Consulting 14 25:48.102 1:18.791 0.416 87.64 1:47.077 14
27 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 14 25:48.321 1:19.010 0.219 87.62 1:47.080 12
28 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 14 25:48.690 1:19.379 0.369 87.60 1:47.171 14
29 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 14 25:52.287 1:22.976 3.597 87.40 1:47.531 14
30 61 Max ALEXANDER GBR BMW - R&T Racing 14 25:52.513 1:23.202 0.226 87.39 1:47.880 14
31 88 Josh DALEY GBR Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 14 25:54.481 1:25.170 1.968 87.28 1:48.800 14
32 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 14 25:56.373 1:27.062 1.892 87.17 1:48.197 14
33 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 14 25:56.510 1:27.199 0.137 87.16 1:48.897 14
34 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 14 25:58.642 1:29.331 2.132 87.04 1:49.495 14
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 8 14:33.117 6 Laps 6 Laps 88.79 1:45.943 7
DNF 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 8 14:53.138 6 Laps 20.021 86.80 1:46.552 7
DNF 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 5 10:04.884 9 Laps 3 Laps 80.10 1:52.826 4
DNF 6 Sam WEST GBR BMW - PRL 3 6:15.001 11 Laps 2 Laps 77.53 1:56.767 2
DNF 52 Jordan RUSHBY GBR BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 13 1:42.739 94.32 mph 151.80 kph


[B]Bennetts British Superbike race two - conditions dry[/B]

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 18 28:37.183 101.58 1:34.699 13
2 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 18 28:39.869 2.686 2.686 101.42 1:34.744 9
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 18 28:44.218 7.035 4.349 101.17 1:35.082 8
4 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 18 28:46.553 9.370 2.335 101.03 1:35.106 10
5 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 28:46.797 9.614 0.244 101.02 1:35.051 8
6 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 18 28:49.755 12.572 2.958 100.84 1:35.122 4
7 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 28:53.325 16.142 3.570 100.64 1:35.468 3
8 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 18 28:53.354 16.171 0.029 100.63 1:35.571 12
9 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 18 28:57.984 20.801 4.630 100.37 1:35.728 4
10 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 18 28:58.075 20.892 0.091 100.36 1:35.685 2
11 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 18 28:58.210 21.027 0.135 100.35 1:35.519 6
12 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 18 29:00.522 23.339 2.312 100.22 1:35.638 4
13 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 18 29:02.196 25.013 1.674 100.12 1:35.951 10
14 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 18 29:02.224 25.041 0.028 100.12 1:35.723 3
15 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 18 29:09.931 32.748 7.707 99.68 1:35.574 3
16 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 18 29:13.408 36.225 3.477 99.48 1:36.578 6
17 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 18 29:21.704 44.521 8.296 99.01 1:37.043 3
18 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 18 29:21.816 44.633 0.112 99.01 1:36.521 11
19 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 18 29:22.482 45.299 0.666 98.97 1:36.516 4
20 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 18 29:22.589 45.406 0.107 98.96 1:36.769 4
21 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 18 29:22.798 45.615 0.209 98.95 1:36.685 16
22 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 18 29:27.845 50.662 5.047 98.67 1:36.324 12
23 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 18 29:36.534 59.351 8.689 98.19 1:37.508 7
24 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 18 29:39.673 1:02.490 3.139 98.01 1:37.832 12
25 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 18 29:44.551 1:07.368 4.878 97.75 1:37.629 3
26 37 James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 18 29:44.790 1:07.607 0.239 97.73 1:37.921 12
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 9 14:49.522 9 Laps 9 Laps 98.05 1:36.585 4
DNF 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 8 13:28.189 10 Laps 1 Lap 95.93 1:37.601 4
DNF 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 4 6:37.644 14 Laps 4 Laps 97.48 1:37.375 2
FASTEST LAP
25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 13 1:34.699 102.33 mph 164.69 kph

[B]Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry[/B]

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 17 27:07.841 101.20 1:35.104 5
2 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 17 27:08.045 0.204 0.204 101.19 1:35.061 4
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 17 27:11.384 3.543 3.339 100.98 1:35.299 7
4 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 17 27:15.148 7.307 3.764 100.75 1:35.273 3
5 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 17 27:18.370 10.529 3.222 100.55 1:35.458 4
6 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 17 27:18.489 10.648 0.119 100.55 1:35.417 2
7 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 17 27:23.599 15.758 5.110 100.23 1:35.831 3
8 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 17 27:23.988 16.147 0.389 100.21 1:35.648 12
9 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 17 27:24.700 16.859 0.712 100.17 1:35.622 4
10 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 17 27:27.205 19.364 2.505 100.01 1:35.884 3
11 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 17 27:27.227 19.386 0.022 100.01 1:36.020 8
12 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 17 27:38.514 30.673 11.287 99.33 1:36.538 3
13 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 17 27:38.904 31.063 0.390 99.31 1:36.402 3
14 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 17 27:41.287 33.446 2.383 99.17 1:36.056 4
15 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 17 27:51.547 43.706 10.260 98.56 1:36.798 3
16 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 17 27:55.341 47.500 3.794 98.33 1:37.297 4
17 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 17 27:55.797 47.956 0.456 98.31 1:36.908 4
18 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 17 27:56.070 48.229 0.273 98.29 1:37.156 5
19 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 17 27:56.396 48.555 0.326 98.27 1:37.210 14
20 37 James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 17 28:04.626 56.785 8.230 97.79 1:37.705 4
21 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 17 28:10.897 1:03.056 6.271 97.43 1:37.257 3
22 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 17 28:11.158 1:03.317 0.261 97.41 1:38.444 11
23 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 14 28:01.194 3 Laps 3 Laps 80.70 1:37.829 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 15 27:55.269 2 Laps 0.000 86.77 1:36.706 7
DNF 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 14 23:13.165 3 Laps 1 Lap 97.38 1:38.227 5
DNF 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 13 21:52.283 4 Laps 1 Lap 96.00 1:38.368 4
DNF 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 12 19:59.646 5 Laps 1 Lap 96.94 1:35.316 4
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 4 6:31.018 13 Laps 8 Laps 99.13 1:35.712 4
DNF 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 0
FASTEST LAP
46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 4 1:35.061 101.94 mph 164.06 kph


Return to MAIN BIKER.IE DISCUSSION FORUMS